board-at-remington

Board of Directors

HarvestCall is governed by a 14 member volunteer board that meets at least three times a year. 

In order to provide representation from across the ACCA brotherhood, the denomination has been divided into twelve geographic districts, each given one seat on the board. 

Name

 

Position

District

Congregation

Klint

Beyer

Board Member

9

Sabetha, KS

Glenn

Steiner

Board Member

8

Winthrop, MN

Shon

Haerr

Board Member

7

Taylor, MO

Kent

Heimer

Chairman

At-Large 

Taylor, MO

Nate

Knochel

Board Member

10

Phoenix, AZ

Mike

Leman

Board Member

At-Large  

Denver, CO

Tom

Neuenschwander

Board Member

3

Bluffton, IN

Frank

Sauder

Board Member

At-Large, International

Roanoke, IL

Keith

Schambach

Board Member

At-Large,
 International

Elgin, IL

Rod

Steffen

Board Member

5

Cissna Park, IL

John

Teubel

Board Member

6

Forrest, IL

Peter

Webel

Board Member

2

Mansfield, OH

Peter

Welti

Board Member

1

Rockville, CT

Rod

Wieland

Board Member

4

Bay City, MI

Previous World Relief board Treasurer, Nile Bucher, and Secretary, Stan Virkler, continue to serve in the same capacity on an interim basis during the transition until a permanent HarvestCall board secretary and treasurer are elected.

The board is also accompanied by two designated non-voting elders, who along with the two elders on the board plus two additional elders, make up a Spiritual Oversight Committee.

Name

 

Position

Congregation

Marvin

Dotterer

Counseling Elder

Forrest, IL

Steve

Ringger

Counseling Elder

Bluffton North, IN

Geographic Districts

District 1

  1. Atlanta
  2. Croghan/Naumburg
  3. Philadelphia
  4. Rockville
  5. Washington DC
  6. Ft. Lauderdale
  7. Ft. Myers
  8. Sarasota

District 2

  1. Akron
  2. Columbus
  3. Mansfield
  4. Rittman
  5. Sardis
  6. Smithville
  7. Junction
  8. Latty

District 3

  1. LaCrosse
  2. Valparaiso
  3. Bluffton North
  4. Bluffton
  5. Indianapolis
  6. Leo
  7. Milford
  8. South Bend

District 4

  1. Kitchener
  2. Alto
  3. Bay City
  4. Detroit
  5. Toledo
  6. Belvidere
  7. Chicago
  8. Elgin, IL

District 5

  1. Francesville
  2. Remington
  3. West Lafayette
  4. Wolcott
  5. Champaign
  6. Cissna Park
  7. Athens
  8. Nashville

District 6

  1. Bloomington
  2. Fairbury
  3. Forrest
  4. Gridley
  5. Eureka
  6. Roanoke
  7. Congerville
  8. Goodfield

District 7

  1. Bradford
  2. Morton
  3. Peoria
  4. Princeville
  5. Tremont
  6. Washington
  7. St. Louis
  8. Taylor
  9. Austin
  10. Dallas-Fort Worth
  11. McAllen
  12. Zapata

District 8

  1. Bloomfield
  2. Burlington
  3. Elgin, IA
  4. Garden Grove
  5. Iowa City
  6. Minneapolis
  7. Oakville
  8. Winthrop
  9. Morris
  10. Morris North

District 9

  1. Bern
  2. Ft. Scott
  3. Kansas City
  4. Kiowa
  5. Lamar
  6. Lamont-Gridley
  7. Sabetha
  8. Wichita
  9. Lester
  10. West Bend

District 10

  1. Altadena
  2. Phoenix
  3. Prescott
  4. San Diego
  5. Tucson
  6. Denver
  7. Portland
  8. Silverton